Monday, December 29, 2008

that's the only thing i really really want to do
right now.. at this moment

but sadly i can't
so i choose to run away
run from this damn thing
am i selfish?
yes, i am

Sunday, December 28, 2008

i'm counting down the days
mmmm... 6 days to 2009
new year is coming soon!

Thursday, December 25, 2008

today is a Christmas day
means it's a time for love, joy, and peace
and it's a time to celebrate
the birth of Jesus Christ
so let's keep in mind the truth of Christmas day and
hope u all will have a wonderful one
Merry Berry Christmas everyone! :D

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

it's 6.36 am in the morning
i'm still awake and it's raining :))

Friday, December 19, 2008

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

recently fall in love with

jason mraz - bella luna
thanks 4 someone who introduced this song to me :)

Sunday, December 7, 2008

raindrops keep falling
and so my tears

Friday, December 5, 2008

starbucks.pvj and happy puppy.hypersquare
so FUN! :D :D :D

Thursday, December 4, 2008

"I love you more than everything else in the world combined. Isn’t that enough?"
Bella Swan, Twilight, Epilogue, p.498

The vampire who wanted to be good — who ran around saving people’s lives so he wouldn’t be a monster
Bella Swan, Twilight, Chapter 10, p.204

You are my life. You’re the only thing it would hurt me to lose.
Bella Swan, Twilight, Chapter 24, p.474

Edward Cullen: And so the lion fell in love with the lamb.
Isabella Swan: What a stupid lamb.
Edward Cullen: What a sick, masochistic lion.

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

i don't want to think too hard
i don't care at all

Saturday, November 29, 2008

i was thinking and wondering...
what i was supposed to do

Thursday, November 27, 2008

we share everything.. we talk everything..
we support each other.. we help each other..

we walk together..
all the happy and sad things together..
we always together..
in heart.. in mind and in time..
coz we're bestfriends forever :) :)
my truly bestfriends.. amey kikim :D
loph u both.. xoxo

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

sushi tei.. so delicious :)
hot coffee late plus noon conversation at coffee bean.. so enjoyable :)
the bond's movie the quantum of solace.. so bored -.-"
met and hang out with him.. so fun n happy :D
yeah.. i love today! ^^

Monday, November 24, 2008

the worst thing i had today:
i had a little argue with my mom and it's really annoying me
the best thing i had today:
a family's dinner at tayang suki was fun :D the food is so delicious
"thanks GOD!" :) :) :)

Sunday, November 23, 2008

hiks! i lost all my songs in my ipod :'(

we had a dinner and watched the movie
we spent our night in pvj :D
first saturday in bandung was fun ^^

Friday, November 21, 2008

a dedicated song

* i just knew this song from kikim.. she dedicated it for me
and i dedicated it back for her and for amey as well :) :)

recently fall in love with

Michael Buble - Lost
he's awesome romantic man! xD

Thursday, November 20, 2008

he's lovely but sooooo naughty
and he become more more n more naughty now
but i love u bill hehehe :)
by the way... i love being home :))

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

i had a good day :).the presentation was good.the dinner at Jogoya, Starhill was nice.i had a lof of fun tonight :) :).and the happiest one i'm done with all assignments things :D.and today i'm going back home xD.thanks everything to my groupmates.the maddie middie midnight.dee and tamish :).and also for all my cyberia friendsssss.miss them a lot!.jgn lupa pada maen ke bdg ya hehehe :)) babai everyone :).xoxohughugkisskiss.xD

Monday, November 17, 2008

T-Break (Nov 14th 2008)
Tagged: Tamish, Ms.Ezlina, Me, Hidayah, Fenny, Adit
(Front) Ot, Bb, Billy, Mm, Wv

My graphic design classmatessss :D

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

freaking dude groupmates :3
the maddie middie midnight xD

Monday, November 3, 2008

video clip.2 context book.typo.BUSY!

Sunday, November 2, 2008

hei.. you watched me
but is that you???
hmmm.. whatever
i just miss you already :))

Saturday, November 1, 2008

simplify your life
be true to yourself, it's always best to be who you are
learn a new skill, start a new career
take care of yourself, don't wait for someone to take care of you
don't cheat don't lie don't pretend
don't live in the past
and learn how to let go, it will help you to move forward
don’t associate with people you can’t trust
do what you have to, don't postpone it
time can't bring anything or anyone back
light up your life, drive yourself to your destination
live your dreams, don't lose faith in GOD who is good all the time

be tough be strong
be you be original
be the best as best as you can do

Thursday, October 30, 2008


Thursday, October 23, 2008

this is the end or is this the end?
hmmmmm let's see

anyway.. shit L*CT!
i don't want to talk a lot about why i said that
but i really really disappointed with my uni -.-"

Friday, October 17, 2008

very long long and long time ago
i miss it and i regret to stop it x(

Thursday, October 16, 2008

17oct'08 rumor

this is the rumor that has been spread on the Internet:

"Coming October 17, 2008 the sun will rise continuously for 36 hrs (1.5 days). During this time the American countries will be dark for 1.5 days. It will convert 3 days into 2 big days. It will happen once in 2400 yrs. We're very lucky to see this. Forward it to all friends."

so.. that rumor still hasn't sure yet, it still on debates rates whether is true or not.. tapi dah 2 ari ni klo lgi siang udaranya panas bngt xP badan kerasanya cepel berkeringat muka berminyak aaaaaa ga suka dhe klo lgi panas T.T and i don't feel that i'm lucky to see that -.-" hmmmmm just let see and watch what will happen tomorrow but i hope this rumor is not true coz i don't like HOT weather apalagi saia tinggal di cyberia yang udah mah gersang ditambah panas aaaaaaaaaa ampun! xP

*anyway thanks to arnov who told me about this rumor :))

Saturday, October 11, 2008

cinderella.. how do i miss my childhood

what a pretty princess what a lovely prince charming
what a beautiful magic what a wonderful story it is
i just remember when i still a child
how do i love cinderella so much
i love a kind fairy godmother i love a glass shoes
i love jaq and gus (the 2 cute mice)
i love all the characters there except the stepmother hehe :P
cinderella movie part three.. it's so sweet lovely romantic movie xD
i love the story and of course the prince charming.. he's so loveable! xD

*yah di tengah kesibukan.. akhirnya cinderella menjadi penghiburku hehe :P
nah skrg saatnya kembali ke TUGAS!! -.-"

Friday, October 10, 2008

i do like grape i do love green
i do prefer the green grape
rather than the purple grape :))

Thursday, October 9, 2008


today is raining and i forget to bring my umbrella :(
today is lucky coz i have 3 more weeks to do my multimedia class's assignments, my lecturer decided to postpone the due submission hahaha :D
today is lovely coz my internet connection is good so i can watch the whole after effect's video tutorial from the beginning until the end part smoothly and faster hehe :))
today is thursday means i have 3 days more to finish my damn essay T.T
today is night already and i should go back to continue my assignments -.-" :P

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

in loving memory of S.E

it's months ago since you're gone
since your laughs and memories left us behind
since life was taken from you
now u walk above
and watch over us
from a very better place, the kingdom above
be rest, be peace and be all yours within His pleases, Siann..
may you rest in peace until we meet again
you will forever remain me as my sister and my good friend
our prayers will always be with you
now and always,

Monday, October 6, 2008


i'm the laziest queen
si males pangedulan
laziedulll hahaha :P

Saturday, October 4, 2008

:( T.T -.-"

holiday is over :(
and i do...
nothing T.T
i'm too lazy to do my assignments
no mood no feel no spirit
OMG! what a lazy me
ckckckck -.-"

Thursday, October 2, 2008


if i had not met you
then i would not have experienced that pain and sadness
and memories filled with tears
if i had not met you
i would also have not experienced that joy, excitement
and memories filled with tears
if i had not met you
then i would not have experienced that preciousness, happiness
and the feeling of absolute happiness

( koizora, sky of love )

Sunday, September 28, 2008


drawing and touching with photoshop :))

lykke li - i'm good, i'm gone


Wednesday, September 24, 2008


i'm so exited with...

a new album from jay chou xD
will be released on October 9 2008
the album hit's song is Fragrant Rice
i can't wait to hear the rest of the songs on his new album x)
yeaaaaa GO jay chou! xD

Monday, September 22, 2008

fun monday noon


short instructions

second times, third times, fourth times, ...times
and done! yeayyy! xD

so anyway..
we had a video shoot session this afternoon and it's quite fun :D
this shooting is gonna be our final project for multimedia class
maybe i'll post the video later after we finish it :)
i just wish..
everything can go fluently without any problem befall us
amin :P

here is my group members

it's me, dee, reza and tamish
and thanks to...

reza to become our actor

he's cool awesome guitarist player!! x)

and also thanks to burn who help us during the whole session
then thanks to our beloved (weird) lecture hehe :P
mr.sharul anwar aka. mr.war
who borrowed us a sound speaker
it really helped reza to feel the song
yaaa it's a fun session :))
but really tiring hehe :P

Sunday, September 21, 2008

just for release

after months ago i didn't hear anything about him and today i just heard what a surprised news from my little sister in my back hometown.. a terrible news jg sih but yaaa it's not my business at all.. errrr i do sad plus bt plus kesel plus keki plus sebel plus geleuh plus ga enak ati pokonya plus plus campur aduk dhe tpiii ya udahlha ya.. he can do whatever he wants i should not care anymore! i don't want to waste my tears for something that is not worth for.. it useless! i just wish if i could, i wanna say i hate you i hate you how could you.. aaaaa pokonya saia benci sama situ!!! tpi ya ga semua yg saia mau hrus dilakuin kan hehe jdi ya skali lgi ya udahlha yaa.. just let it flow.. biarkan waktu yg menjawab smuanya hahaha :P

amazingly useless fact about me

What are the last three things you purchased?
food, mineral water, and water bill

What are the last three songs you downloaded?
olivia inspi'reira(trapnest)nana - a little pain, arashi and the hives - hate to say that i told you so

What are the last three places you visited?
the garden, midvalley, pavilion

What are your three favorite movies?
too much to tell

What are your three favorite possessions.
my laptop, my ipod, and my doraemon stuffs x)

What three things can you not live without?
GOD, family and music

What would be your three wishes?
i would love to see the underwater world, be a florist and open my own flower shop and also to become a successful designer one day ^^ amin

What three things haven’t you done yet?
i just concentrate with my study first (still have 2 more semesters until my graduate)

What are your three favorite dishes?
some of indonesian food, mom's cooking and blackforest cake :D

Which three celebrities would you most like to hang out with?
adam sandler, jay chou and arashi x)

Name three things that freak you out?
lost my beloved ones, failed and broken heart

Name three unusual things you are good at.
errrrr no idea hehe :P

Which three things are you coveting?
more pretty vintage dresses, career success and lose some weight lol x)

Name three bloggers you are tagging.
liebemarlene, monstermunch, simpyphoto

when someone crazily happiness

... he goes
jump.. jump.. jump and JUMP!!!
kaya kelinci..kaya kangguru..
kaya pocong..?!?
:P hahaha x)

Friday, September 19, 2008

a little pain

by : Olivia inspi' Reira(trapnest) Nana

Travel to the moon
kimi wa nemuri yume wo toku
dare mo inai hoshi no hikari ayatsurinagara

tsuyoku naru tame wasureta egao
kitto futari nara torimodosu

* kidzuite
I'm here waiting for you
ima to wa chigau mirai ga attemo
I'm here waiting for you
kitto kokoro wa tsunagu ito wo tagutteru
ano koro no watashi me wo samasu you ni
no need to cry

Travel in silence
te wo nobaseba fureru noni
kimi wa tooi
sore wa omoide no naka no koto

koe ga kikoeru me wo tojireba
chiisana itami sae itoshikute

I'm here waiting for you
kaze ni fukare hitori mayottemo
I'm here waiting for you
sora wo miagete
zutto kokoro wa te wo hirogete mamotteru
ano koro no kimi ga furikaeru made
no need to cry

(Feel something Feel nothing
Listen closely Listen closely)
Wide open ears
Disarm the dream tickler
In the constant moment
(You will find me Where it's quiet
Listen closely Listen closely)
Let the blood flow
Through all the spaces
Of the universe

* repeat

Thursday, September 18, 2008



what damn stupid funny pic!
i can't stop laughing
wakakakakakakakaka xD

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

when times running out

the trippy and incredible tunnel house
by Dan Havel and Dean Ruck
it's really cool creativity! xD

Sunday, September 14, 2008

i hate monday!

tomorrow is monday
and i hate monday
but fortunately
i don't have a class on monday
so i can sleep more
no need to wake up in the morning
hehehe :P
but don't know why...
i still hate monday!

Friday, September 5, 2008

si bingung kebingungan

aku bingung ama tugas
ga ada ide ga ada ide
gimana donk ya gimana
aaaaaaa ide...?!?
cepatlah datang!!!! >.<

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

precious little heart

you're my own sweet lovely dove
thank you :)

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

my kingdom

my lovely room :D

Sunday, August 31, 2008

start from today

yeay! my first blog :D
welcome everyone! ^^
finnaly i decided to start writing my blog hehehe :P

so for this first post..
i wanna show some of my works ;)
here it is..

my selfpromote video that i did for my last semester ^^ hohoho
enjoy to watch it! :D

oya and here is the picture of people whom i showed in my video..

hehe thanks to u all to cheer me up during i made this video :))
loph u xoxoxo ^o^